Careers That Work! Recipient List 2022

Student
High School
Scholarship College(s)
Jocelyn Ashcroft
Magic Valley High School
Paul Mitchell The School Twin Falls
Christine Scheer
Wendell High School
Paul Mitchell The School Twin Falls
Aiden Torres-Fonseca
Mountain View High School
Divers Institute of Technology
Madison Sturgeon
Jerome High School
Paul Mitchell The School Twin Falls
Joanna Lopez Sandoval
Jerome High School
Paul Mitchell The School Twin Falls
Madison Grant
Magic Valley High School
Paul Mitchell The School Twin Falls
Cailynn Choate
Magic Valley High School
Paul Mitchell The School Twin Falls
Kylah Everitt
Mountain Home High School
Paul Mitchell The School Boise
Kayti Calhoun
Canyon Ridge High School
Aveda Institute Twin Falls
Sarah Martinez
Filer High School
Paul Mitchell The School Twin Falls
Yalhe Garcia
Magic Valley High School
Paul Mitchell The School Twin Falls
Destiny Flores
Middleton High School
Paul Mitchell The School Nampa
Sarae Billhimer
Home High School
Paul Mitchell The School Twin Falls
Brooklyn Lavin
Twin Falls High School
Paul Mitchell The School Twin Falls
Jenifer Martinez
Twin Falls High School
Paul Mitchell The School Twin Falls
Lanie Dick
Lakeview High School Oregon
Aveda Institute Twin Falls
Valencia Williams
Mountain Home Sr. High School
Paul Mitchell The School Twin Falls
Erin Baker
Hansen High School
Aveda Institute Twin Falls
Kayleigh Soloaga
Twin Falls High School
Aveda Institute Twin Falls
Allison Runyan
Lighthouse Christian School
Aveda Institute Twin Falls
Alexis Matsen
Kimberly High School
Aveda Institute Twin Falls
Alexis Perez
Magic Valley High School
Paul Mitchell The School Twin Falls
Elisha Meyer
Canyon Ridge High School
Aveda Institute Twin Falls
Alyssa Pearce
Fruitland High School
The Salon Professional Academy
McKinley Nipper
Elevate Academy
The Salon Professional Academy
Daygan Burton
Fruitland High School
Paul Mitchell The School Nampa
Emily Gonzalez-Zavala
Twin Falls High School
Aveda Institute Twin Falls
Gracelyn Allen
Twin Falls High School
Aveda Institute Twin Falls
Brianna Miller
Fruitland High School
Paul Mitchell The School Nampa
Troy Clary
Magic Valley High School
Paul Mitchell The School Twin Falls
Aysia Williams
Sugar Salem High School
Nathan Layne Institute
Jonah Carr
Magic Valley High School
Aveda Institute Twin Falls
Joana Perez Diaz
Jerome High School
Aveda Institute Twin Falls
Khloe Pena
Skyview High School
Paul Mitchell The School Nampa
Melany Martinez
Weiser High School
The Salon Professional Academy
Yesenia Ortiz
Magic Valley High School
Paul Mitchell The School Twin Falls
Brittani Pugmire
Snake River Opportunities HS
Nathan Layne Institute
Mariela Ornelas Montes
Borah High School
Paul Mitchell The School Nampa
Myah Baisley
Spring Creek High School Nevada
Aveda Institute Twin Falls
Courtney Morgan
Northeastern Nevada Virtual Academy
Aveda Institute Twin Falls
Emely Avalos-Reyes
Magic Valley High School
Aveda Institute Twin Falls
Elizabeth Hergesheimer
Homedale High School
The Salon Professional Academy
Molly Chapman
Pocatello High School
Nathan Layne Institute
Julia Herrera
Owyhee High School
Paul Mitchell The School Boise
Olivia Bullock
Snake River High School
Aveda Institute Twin Falls
Sofia Korenek
Mountain View High School
Aveda Institute Boise
Itzelt Mojarra
Gooding High School
Aveda Institute Twin Falls
Brinlee Rodriguez
Castleford High School
Aveda Institute Twin Falls
Adrienne Escarziga
Elevate Academy
Aveda Institute Boise
Riley Collins
New Plymouth High School
The Salon Professional Academy
Halle Clay
McCall-Donnelly High School
Aveda Institute Boise
Julianna Castellanos
Another Choice Virtual Charter
The Salon Professional Academy
Ashley Decker
Lakeland High School
American Institute of Clinical Massage
McKayla Miller
Weiser High School
Paul Mitchell The School Nampa
Malachi Hoobery
Weiser High School
Paul Mitchell The School Boise
Brianna Abercombie
Eagle High School
Aveda Institute Boise
Daehyun Park
Boise High School
Paul Mitchell The School Boise
Charles Long
Meridian Technical Charter HS
Paul Mitchell The School Boise
Bailey Scott
Homedale High School
The Salon Professional Academy
Brianna Tyau
Foundations Co-op
Aveda Institute Boise
Mia Czartoryski
Eagle Academy
Paul Mitchell The School Boise
Kiana Pesina
Elevate Academy
Aveda Institute Boise
Ximena Gonzalez
Columbia High School
The Salon Professional Academy
Abbi Schroeder
Owyhee High School
Aveda Institute Boise
Careers That Work! Application
Recipient List 2022
Participating Colleges

Questions about membership?

Ask Us

NWCC-IDAHO Schools